Chris Stapleton
Jason Aldean
Keith Urban
Kenny Chesney
Luke Bryan
Chris Stapleton
Dierks Bentley
Keith Urban
Luke Combs
Thomas Rhett
Ashley McBryde
Carrie Underwood
Kacey Musgraves
Maren Morris
Miranda Lambert
Brothers Osborne
Dan + Shay
Florida Georgia Line
LOCASH
Maddie & Tae
Lady Antebellum
LANCO
Little Big Town
Midland
Old Dominion
Ashley McBryde
Carly Pearce
Danielle Bradbery
Lindsay Ell
Jimmie Allen
Jordan Davis
Luke Combs
Michael Ray
Mitchell Tenpenny
High Valley
LANCO
Runaway June
Ashley Gorley
Chase McGill
Josh Osborne
Ross Copperman
Shane McAnally

INDUSTRY AWARDS:

CASINO OF THE YEAR – SMALL CAPACITY
• Choctaw Casino & Resort - Durant, OK
• Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort - Cherokee, NC
• The Joint: Tulsa - Tulsa, OK
• Peppermill Hotel & Casino, Wendover, NV
• Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort - Mt. Pleasant, MI

CASINO OF THE YEAR – LARGE CAPACITY
• Casino Rama - Orillia, ON
• Grand Casino Hinckley - Hinckley, MN
• Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, CT
• Sandia Casino Amphitheater - Albuquerque, NM
• WinStar Global Event Center - Thackerville, OK

FESTIVAL OF THE YEAR
• Boots & Hearts - Oro-Medonte, ON
• Faster Horses - Brooklyn, MI
• Stagecoach - Indio, CA
• Tortuga Music Festival - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
• Windy City Smokeout - Chicago, IL

NIGHTCLUB OF THE YEAR
• Dusty Armadillo - Rootstown, OH
• Grizzly Rose - Denver, CO
• Joe's on Weed St - Chicago, IL
• Joe's Live - Rosemont, IL
• Stoney's Rockin' Country - Las Vegas, NV

VENUE OF THE YEAR – SMALL CAPACITY
• House of Blues - Anaheim, CA
• House of Blues - Boston, MA
• Floore's - Helotes, TX
• Ryman Auditorium - Nashville, TN
• Surf Ballroom - Clear Lake, IA

VENUE OF THE YEAR – MEDIUM CAPACITY
• Red Rocks Amphitheatre – Morrison, CO 
• Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion – Gilford, NH 
• Ascend Amphitheater – Nashville, TN
• The Wharf Amphitheater - Orange Beach, AL 
• The Anthem – Washington, DC

VENUE OF THE YEAR – LARGE CAPACITY
• Bridgestone Arena - Nashville, TN
• BOK Center - Tulsa, OK
• Budweiser Stage - Toronto, ON
• PNC Bank Arts Center - Holmdel, NJ
• Ruoff Home Mortgage Music Center - Noblesville, IN

DON ROMEO TALENT BUYER OF THE YEAR
• Todd Boltin - Variety Attractions
• Billy Brill - Billy Alan Productions
• Gil Cunningham - Neste Live!
• Kell Houston - Houston Productions
• Nicole More - Wilson Events, Inc.

PROMOTER OF THE YEAR
• Brent Fedrizzi - AEG Presents
• Stacy Vee - Goldenvoice
• Ed Warm - Joe's Bar
• Adam Weiser - AEG Presents
• Jason Wright - Live Nation

STUDIO RECORDING AWARDS:

BASS PLAYER OF THE YEAR
• Mike Brignardello
• JT Cure
• Ian Fitchuk
• Tony Lucido
• Glenn Worf

DRUMMER OF THE YEAR
• Matt Chamberlain
• Ian Fitchuk
• Evan Hutchings
• Aaron Sterling
• Nir Z

GUITAR PLAYER OF THE YEAR
• Tom Bukovac
• Jedd Hughes
• Danny Rader
• Adam Shoenfeld
• Ilya Toshinskiy
• Derek Wells

PIANO/KEYBOARDS PLAYER OF THE YEAR
• Dave Cohen
• David Dorn
• Ian Fitchuk
• Tony Harrell
• Charlie Judge
• Gordon Mote

SPECIALTY INSTRUMENT(S) PLAYER OF THE YEAR
• Ian Fitchuk
• Jenee Fleenor
• Carl Miner
• Mickey Raphael
• Ilya Toshinskiy

STEEL GUITAR PLAYER OF THE YEAR
• Dan Dugmore
• Steve Hinson
• Mike Johnson
• Russ Pahl
• Justin Schipper

AUDIO ENGINEER OF THE YEAR
• Craig Alvin
• Ryan Gore
• Jeff Juliano
• Vance Powell
• F Reid Shippen

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
• Buddy Cannon
• Ian Fitchuk
• Dann Huff
• Jay Joyce
• Michael Knox

ACM RADIO AWARDS: The following previously announced radio awards will be presented during the annual Radio Winners Reception which will be held on Saturday, April 6 in Las Vegas.

*Winners in bold

NATIONAL ON-AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR (tie within category increased nominees)
• Cody Alan – CMT After MidNite with Cody Alan
• Kix Brooks – American Country Countdown
• Darren Wilhite and Tim Wall – Wilhite & Wall
• Lon Helton – Country Countdown USA with Lon Helton
• Tracy Lawrence – Honky Tonkin' with Tracy Lawrence
• Lorianne Crook and Charlie Chase – The Crook & Chase Countdown

ON-AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR – MAJOR MARKET
• Chuck, Rachael & Grunwald in the Morning – WYCD-FM (Detroit, MI)
• Katie Neal – WNSH-FM (New York, NY)
• The Rob + Holly Show – WYCD-FM (Detroit, MI)
• Tanner in the Morning - Rob Tanner, Catherine Lane, Chris Allen, Captain Jim, and Mimi – WSOC-FM (Charlotte, NC)
• Tracy Dixon, Guy David & Patrick Knight – KYGO-FM (Denver, CO)

ON-AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR – LARGE MARKET
• Jim, Deb & Kevin – WFMS-FM (Indianapolis, IN)
• Lexi And Banks – KUBL-FM (Salt Lake City, UT)
• Q Morning Crew with Mike and Janie – WQDR-FM (Raleigh, NC)
• Ridder, Scott and Shannen – WMIL-FM (Milwaukee, WI)
• Tige & Daniel - Tige Rogers, Daniel Baker, Mari Mueller – WSIX-FM (Nashville, TN)

ON-AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR – MEDIUM MARKET
• Kenn McCloud – KUZZ-AM/FM (Bakersfield, CA)
• Brent Michaels – KUZZ-AM/FM (Bakersfield, CA)
• Mo & StykMan Show – WUSY-FM (Chattanooga, TN)
• Roger, Julie and DJ Thee Trucker in the Morning – WPCV-FM (Lakeland, FL)
• Tom & Becky – WBBS-FM (Syracuse, NY)

ON-AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR – SMALL MARKET
• Adam & Jen in the Morning – KIOK-FM (Richland, WA)
• Brent Lane and Candy Cullerton – WYCT-FM (Pensacola, FL)
• The Q Crew with Jason and Ashley on Q100.3 – KRWQ-FM (Medford, OR)
• The Roger & Corliss Morning Show – KORA-FM (Bryan, TX)
• Scotty & Catryna in the Morning – KCLR-FM (Columbia, MO)

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR – MAJOR MARKET
• KKBQ-FM – Houston, TX
• KNIX-FM – Phoenix, AZ
• KPLX-FM – Dallas, TX
• KSCS-FM – Dallas, TX
• WYCD-FM – Detroit, MI

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR – LARGE MARKET
• KAJA-FM – San Antonio, TX
• KUBL-FM – Salt Lake City, UT
• WLHK-FM – Indianapolis, IN
• WMIL-FM – Milwaukee, WI
• WWKA-FM – Orlando, FL

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR – MEDIUM MARKET
• KATM-FM – Stockton, CA
• KUZZ-AM/FM – Bakersfield, CA
• KXKT-FM – Omaha, NE
• WHKO-FM – Dayton, OH
• WIVK-FM – Knoxville, TN

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR – SMALL MARKET
• KHAY-FM – Ventura, CA
• KKNU-FM – Eugene, OR
• KORA-FM – Bryan, TX
• WGSQ-FM – Cookeville, TN
• WYCT-FM – Pensacola, FL